- Add to favorites
- Set as home page
- January 4, 2022
National Members’Representative Convention:
1、Board of Supervisors
Personnel List
Wu Bin, Chief Supervisor
Xia Jun, Deputy Chief Supervisor
Huang Bing, Supervisor
Tang Xiaohong
Zhi Xin
2、Board of Directors
Leaders List
President: Zhao Shucong
Vice President: Tan Guangming and Liu Shirong
Cao Fuliang and An Lizhe
Jiang Jianchun and Li Bin
Ma Guangren and Wang Hao
Song Quanli and Chen Xingliang (and Secretary General)
Hao Yujun and Fei Benhua
3、General Council
Working Committee
Academic Works Committee
Reward Works Committee
Scientific and Technological Workers' Academic Ethics Self Discipline Works Committee
Advisory and Continuing Education Works Committee
Organizing Works Committee
Science Popularization Works Committee
Nature Education Works Committee
International Exchange and Cooperation Works Committee
Youth Works Committee
Branch (Professional) Committee
Forest Soil Professional Committee
Forest Management Branch
Forest Pathology Branch
Branch of Forest Tree Genetics and Breeding
Forest Engineering Branch
Forestry Chemical Industry Branch
Forest Ecology Branch
Poplar Professional Committee
Trees Introduction and Domestication Professional Committee
Wood Industry Branch
Forestry Machinery Branch
Tree Physiology and Biochemistry Professional Committee
Forest Cultivation Branch
Forest Insect Society
Dendrology Branch
Forestry Meteorological Professional Committee
Economic Forest Branch
Forestry Computer Application Branch
Soil and Water Conservation Committee
Forestry History Branch
Forest Hydrology and Watershed Management Branch
Forestry Science and Technology Management Professional Committee
Forest and Grassland Fire Prevention Committee
Wood Science Branch
Eucalyptus Branch
Bamboo Branch
Urban Forest Branch
Forest Park and Forest Tourism Branch
Shrub Branch
Ginkgo Branch
Forestry Science and Technology Periodical Branch
Biomass Materials Science Branch
Forest Food Science and Technology Professional Committee
Bamboo and Rattan Resources Utilization Branch
Ancient and Famous Trees Branch
Non-timber Forest-based Economy Branch
Precious Tree Branch
Chinese Fir Professional Committee
Pine Branch
Saline Alkali Land Branch
Garden Branch
Nature Reserves and Biodiversity Branch
Forestry Intellectual Property Branch
Forest Convalescent Branch
Forestry Culture and Natural Heritage Branch
Oak Branch
National Parks Branch
Furniture and Integration Home Decoration Branch
Forestry and Grass Intelligent Technology and Robot Branch
Rainforest Branch
Secretariat
Office: be responsible for personnel, finance, Party affairs, secretaries, confidential, publicity, logistics, retired cadres, natural education, etc.
Organization and Liaison Department: be responsible for branch management, member development, information construction, academician selection, talent recommendation, youth promotion project, etc.
Academic Department: be responsible for academic exchanges, innovation drive, science and technology awards, group standards, evaluation of scientific and technological achievements, etc.
Science Popularization Department: be responsible for science popularization, youth activities, etc.
International Department: be responsible for International (Hong Kong, Macao and Taiwan) exchanges and cooperation, etc.
Consulting department: be responsible for consulting services, continuing education, etc.
Editorial Department of Forestry Science: be responsible for periodical editing, etc.
Provincial (District, City) Forestry Society
Beijing Forestry Society
Tianjin Forestry Society
Hebei Forestry Society
Shanxi Forestry Society
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Forestry Society
Liaoning Forestry Society
Jilin Forestry Society
Heilongjiang Forestry Society
Shanghai Forestry Society
Jiangsu Forestry Society
Zhejiang Forestry Society
Anhui Forestry Society
Fujian Forestry Society
Jiangxi Forestry Society
Shandong Forestry Society
Henan Forestry Society
Hubei Forestry Society
Hunan Forestry Society
Guangdong Forestry Society
Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region Forestry Society
Hainan Forestry Society
Chongqing Forestry Society
Sichuan Forestry Society
Guizhou Forestry Society
Yunnan Forestry Society
Tibet Autonomous Region Forestry Society
Shaanxi Forestry Society
Gansu Forestry Society
Qinghai Forestry Society
Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region Forestry Society
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region Forestry Society